August C. Haun Auction Price Results

August C. Haun (1815-1894)  Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Show Lots:
August Carl Haun (1815-1894) / August Carl Haun (1815-1894) / August Carl Haun (1815-1894)

Lot 17: August Carl Haun (1815-1894) / August Carl Haun (1815-1894) / August Carl Haun (1815-1894)

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: MACOCHA ABYSS. 1857. Coloured lithography, 199x264 mm. Marked in print 'A. Haun' lower left. Original adjustment on cardboard, marked 'Verlag von Eduard Hölzel in Olmütz.'. MACOCHA. 1857. Kolorovaná litografie, 199x264 mm. Zn. vlevo dole v tisku „A. Haun". Původní adjustace na kartonu se zn. „Verlag von Eduard Hölzel in Olmütz.". MACOCHA. 1857. Kolorierte Lithografie, 199x264 mm, links unten im Druck „A. Haun". Ursprüngliche Adjustierung auf Karton, bez. „Verlag von Eduard Hölzel in Olmütz.". August Carl Haun - německý malíř a grafik, jeden z autorů alba vedut českého království, vydaného nakladatelem Eduardem Hölzelem v roce 1864 ve spolupráci s malíři, kreslíři a litografy A. Haunem, Františkem Kalivodou a Edvardem Heroldem. Jednalo se o soubor 48 litografií s názvem „Malerisch-historisches Album des Königreichs Böhmen", doprovázených úvodním textem Ferdinanda B. Mikovce a zachycujících významná města, hrady, zámky či jiná místa českých zemí.

View additional info »
Realized: Log in or create account to view price data
August C. Haun (1815 - 1894), František Kaliwoda (1820 - 1859)

Lot 37: August C. Haun (1815 - 1894), František Kaliwoda (1820 - 1859)

Description: Set of pictures of historical monuments of Czech kingdom. Thirty pages of colored lithographies from Malerisch - historisches Album Königreich Böhmen. Published around 1860 by Eduard Hölzel in Olomouc. Eleven pages marked in print „Gez. v. Kaliwoda / Lith v. A. Haun / Druck v. W. Korn in Berlin / Verlag v. Eduad Hölzel in Olmüz". Nineteen pages marked in print „Getz. u. lith. v. A. Haun / Druck v. W. Korn in Berlin / Verlag v. Eduad Hölzel in Olmüz". August C. Haun (1815-1894), František Kaliwoda (1820-1859) Soubor pohledů na pamětihodná místa Království českého. Třicet listů tónovaných litografií z Malerisch-historisches Album Königreich Böhmen, vydaného kolem r.1860 Eduardem Hölzelem v Olomouci. Jedenáct listů zn. v tisku „Gez. v. Kaliwoda / Lith v. A. Haun / Druck v. W. Korn in Berlin / Verlag v. Eduad Hölzel in Olmüz". Devatenáct listů zn. v tisku „Getz. u. lith. v. A. Haun / Druck v. W. Korn in Berlin / Verlag v. Eduad Hölzel in Olmüz". August C. Haun (1815-1894), František Kaliwoda (1820-1859) Soubor pohledů na pamětihodná místa Království českého. Dreißig getönte Lithographien aus Malerisch - historisches Album Königreich Böhmen. Herausgegeben um 1860 von Eduard Hölzel in Olomouc. 11 Blätter im Druck bez. „Gez. v. Kaliwoda / Lith v. A. Haun / Druck v. W. Korn in Berlin / Verlag v. Eduad Hölzel in Olmüz". 19 Blätter im Druck bez. „Getz. u. lith. v. A. Haun / Druck v. W. Korn in Berlin / Verlag v. Eduad Hölzel in Olmüz".

View additional info »
August C. Haun (1815 - 1894)

Lot 52: August C. Haun (1815 - 1894)

Description: Cheb. Colored lithography on paper, 340 x 445 mm, print marked at the bottom „Gez. u. lith. v. A. Haun. Druck v. W. Korn in Berlin. Verlag v. Eduard Hölzel in Olmüz.", print marked „Haun". Mounted.August C. Haun (1815-1894) : Cheb. Kolorovaná litografie na papíře, 340x445 mm, zn. v tisku při spodním okraji „Gez. u. lith. v. A. Haun. Druck v. W. Korn in Berlin. Verlag v. Eduard Hölzel in Olmüz.", zn. v tisku obrazové plochy „Haun". Paspartováno.August C. Haun (1815-1894) : Cheb. Kolorierte Lithographie auf Papier, 340x445 mm, am unteren Rand im Druck bez. „Gez. u. lith. v. A. Haun. Druck v. W. Korn in Berlin. Verlag v. Eduard Hölzel in Olmüz.", im Druck bez. „Haun". Passepartout.

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 5521: Haun, August: Blick auf Potsdam vom Böttcherberge

Description: Blick auf Potsdam vom Böttcherberge. Kreidelithographie über gelblicher Tonplatte. 33,3 x 44,5 cm. Potsdam, Janke. (1850). Berndt (Märkische Ansichten) 1341. Blatt 9 der Folge. Ausgezeichneter Druck mit Rand. Etwas stockfleckig besonders im weißen Rand, geringe Altersspuren, sonst schönes Exemplar.

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 160: August C. Haun

Description: August C. Haun (1815 Berlin - 1894 Berlin). Mönch auf dem Weg zur Fähre. Wohl Mid 19th century. Chalk drawing in black, washed in brown and white heightened Signed, inscribed 'Berlin' and barely legible dated lower right.21 x 29 cm (8,2 x 11,4 in), the full sheet. [CM].

View additional info »
HAUN, AUGUST C.

Lot 160: HAUN, AUGUST C.

Description: HAUN, AUGUST C. 1915 Berlin - ebenda 1894 Dorf in Mecklenburg Öl auf Leinwand, 55 cm x 65 cm, unten rechts signiert und datiert ‚ AHaun 1838', Rahmen. Die Ölmalerei war nur ein Bereich der breiten künstlerischen Palette des Künstlers August C. Haun, der in Berlin u.a. bei A. W. Schirmer lernte. Ebenso erfolgreich betätigte er sich auf dem Gebiet der Lithographien und Ra­dierungen. Seit 1836 zeigte er zunächst Landschaftszeichnungen, später auch Architekturstücke und Genredarstellungen in der Ausstellung der Berliner Akademie.

View additional info »
Haun August (Berlin 1815 - 1894 Berlin) Ceský

Lot 182: Haun August (Berlin 1815 - 1894 Berlin) Ceský

Description: Haun August (Berlin 1815 - 1894 Berlin) Ceský Krumlov, lithograph/paper, 19 x 26 cm, glass, frame

View additional info »
Artwork by - Haun August (Berlin 1815 - 1894

Lot 294: Artwork by - Haun August (Berlin 1815 - 1894

Description: Artwork by - Haun August (Berlin 1815 - 1894 Berlin)

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 817: HAUN August (10. 8. 1815 Berlin - 1894 Berlin)

Description: HAUN August (10. 8. 1815 Berlin - 1894 Berlin) Jicin Coloured lithograph, 193 x 265 mm, mounted, glazed, undated, signed in the stone lower right.. German lithographer, he worked for publishing houses in Prague, Vienna and Olomouc which published his well-known vedutas of Czech towns, views of castles and other places of interest. See T 1/302, TB 16/132, B 5/431.

View additional info »