WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Johann Ernst (1740) Heinsius (1740-1812)

Aliases: Jean-Jules Heinsius; Johann Ernst Heinsius; Johann-Ernest Heinsius

Professions: Porträtmaler; Miniaturist

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • u - JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS WEIMAR 1740 - 1812 ORLÉANS

  • JOHANN JULIUS HEINSIUS (FRANCO-GERMAN, 1740-1812)

  • JOHANN ERNST HEINSIUS (1740 - 1812) - Portrait de

  • Johann-Ernst Heinsius (Weimar 1740-1812 Orl‚ans)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Johann Ernst (1740) Heinsius Sold at AuctionView all Johann Ernst (1740) Heinsius Sold at Auction

  • Portrait d une jeune femme au ruban bleu, Johann Ernst (1740) Heinsius, Click for value View Details
  • Jules Ernst Heinsius (German, 1740-1812), Johann Ernst (1740) Heinsius, Click for value View Details
  • Johann-Ernst Heinsius (Hildburghausen 1740-1812 Orléans) , Johann Ernst (1740) Heinsius, Click for value View Details
  • Heinsius, Johann Ernst Place of Birth:   Weimar 1740 Place of Death: Orléans 1812, Johann Ernst (1740) Heinsius, Click for value View Details
  • A young lady, holding a portrait miniature of a gentleman in her left hand, in lace-bordered dress with blue bodice and off-the-shoulder white sleeves entwined with pearls, large drop-pearl earrings, lace bandeau and flowing gauze veil in her, Johann Ernst (1740) Heinsius, Click for value View Details
  • Heinsius, Johann Ernst (1740 Hildburghausen-Weimar, Johann Ernst (1740) Heinsius, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now