WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Thomas Ludwig Herbst (1848-1915)

Aliases: Thomas Herbst; Thomas-Ludwig Herbst

Professions: Painter; Animal painter; Landscape painter; Portrait painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Herbst Thomas Hamburg 1848 Hamburg 1915 Cows

  • Herbst Thomas Hamburg 1848 Hamburg 1915 Boats in a

  • Herbst Thomas Hamburg 1848 Hamburg 1915 Cows and

  • Herbst, Thomas Place of Birth: Hamburg 1848 Place of Death: Hamburg 1915

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Thomas Ludwig Herbst Sold at AuctionView all Thomas Ludwig Herbst Sold at Auction

  • Herbst Thomas 1848 - 1915 A farmer with sheep, Thomas Ludwig Herbst, Click for value View Details
  • Herbst Thomas (Hamburg 1848 - Hamburg 1915 ), Thomas Ludwig Herbst, Click for value View Details
  • HERBST, Thomas, (German, 1848-1915): Portrait of, Thomas Ludwig Herbst, Click for value View Details
  • Herbst Thomas Hamburg 1848 Hamburg 1915 Cows, Thomas Ludwig Herbst, Click for value View Details
  • Herbst, Thomas Place of Birth:   Hamburg 1848 Place of Death: Hamburg 1915, Thomas Ludwig Herbst, Click for value View Details
  • Herbst Thomas Hamburg 1848 Hamburg 1915 On the, Thomas Ludwig Herbst, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now