WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Nianzu Hu (1927-)

Aliases: Hu Nianzu

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Hu Nianzu B. 1927 , EXCURSION IN THE FOREST ink and colour on paper, framed

  • HU NIANZU (b. 1927): LANDSCAPE, dated 1961, ink

  • Hu Nien-Tsu (Hu Nianzu) b. 1927 Landscape Dated 1973 Ink and color on paper 14 1/2 x 78 inches

  • Hu Nianzu (Born 1927): Waterfall

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Nianzu Hu Sold at AuctionView all Nianzu Hu Sold at Auction

  • Hu Nien-Tsu Nianzu b. 1927 Landscape Dated 1973 Ink and color on paper 23 x 85 inches, Nianzu Hu, Click for value View Details
  • Hu Nien-Tsu (Hu Nianzu b. 1927 Landscape Dated 1973 Ink and color on paper 20 x 24 inches, Nianzu Hu, Click for value View Details
  • Hu Nien-Tsu (Hu Nianzu) b. 1927 Snowscape Hanging scroll, ink and color on paper 54 x 28 inches, Nianzu Hu, Click for value View Details
  • HU NIANZU (BORN 1927), Nianzu Hu, Click for value View Details
  • Chinese 20th C. Scroll Painting, Nianzu Hu, Click for value View Details
  • ZHANG WEIGUO (20TH CENTURY) Boats on River Scroll, unmounted, ink and color, Nianzu Hu, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now