WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Jun (1775) Huang (1775-1850)

Aliases: Guyuan; Ch√ľn Huang; Jun Huang; Xiangchou

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Huang Jun 1775-1850 , SCENIC BEAUTY ink on paper; ink and colour on paper, album of twelve leaves

  • HUANG JUN 1775-1850

  • Huang Jun 1775-1850 , LANDSCAPES AFTER WANG YUANQI (1642-1715) ink on paper; ink and colour on paper, set of eight leaves, framed

  • HUANG JUN (born 1914) SHEN ZENGZHI (1850-1922)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Jun (1775) Huang Sold at AuctionView all Jun (1775) Huang Sold at Auction

  • Huang Jun (1775-1850) Landscape in Song dynasty style, Jun (1775) Huang, Click for value View Details
  • 
 Attributed to Huang Jun 1775-1850 , Landscape After Wang Meng hanging scroll, ink and color on paper 
 , Jun (1775) Huang, Click for value View Details
  • AFTER HUANG JUN (Chinese, 1775-1850). RIVERSCAPE, Signed and sealed, ink and color on paper, hand scroll., Jun (1775) Huang, Click for value View Details
  • Chinese Ink Painting, Huang Jun (1775 -1850), Jun (1775) Huang, Click for value View Details
  • Chinese Ink Painting, Huang Jun (1775 -1850), Jun (1775) Huang, Click for value View Details
  • Chinese Scroll Brush Calligraphy, Signed Huang Jun, Jun (1775) Huang, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now