WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Arthur Illies (1870-1952)

Aliases: Karl Wilh. A. Illies; Karl Wilhelm Arthur Illies

Professions: Painter; Etcher; Commercial artist

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Illies, Arthur - Hamburg 1870 Lüneburg 1952

  • Illies, Arthur Place of Birth: Hamburg 1870 Place of Death: Lüneburg 1952

  • Illies Arthur. Hamburg 1870 - Lüneburg 1952 Late

  • Illies Arthur Born: Hamburg 1870 Died: Lüneburg

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Arthur Illies at Auction Now

  • Illies, Arthur - u.aKonvolut aus 3 Druckgraphiken verschiedener Künstler. 1941-1959. (Farb-)Lithographien auf verschiedenen Papieren. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 43 cm bis 46,5 x 69 cm. Teils signiert, nummeriert, bezeichnet, verso mit dem, Arthur Illies, €160 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Arthur Illies Sold at AuctionView all Arthur Illies Sold at Auction

  • Illies, Arthur Place of Birth:   Hamburg 1870 Place of Death: Lüneburg 1952, Arthur Illies, Click for value View Details
  • Illies Arthur Born: Hamburg 1870 Died: Lüneburg, Arthur Illies, Click for value View Details
  • ARTHUR ILLIES Hamburg 1870 - 1953 Lüneburg, Arthur Illies, Click for value View Details
  • Illies, Arthur (Hamburg 1870 - 1953 Lüneburg). 10, Arthur Illies, Click for value View Details
  • ARTHUR ILLIES Hamburg 1870 - 1953 Lüneburg, Arthur Illies, Click for value View Details
  • Arthur Illies Hamburg 1870-1952. Flowers Colour, Arthur Illies, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top