WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Sigismond Jeanès (1863-)

Aliases: Jean-Ernest Jeanes; J. E. Sigismond Jeanès; Jean-Ernest Jeanès

Professions: Landscape painter; Water colorist; Pastel Artist

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Sigismond JEANES (Nancy 1863 -) Les îles Pastel 48

  • Sigismond Jean Ernest Jeanes (born Nancy 1863, active in Paris) The Dolomites at Sunrise

  • Sigismond JEANES (Nancy 1863 -) Paysage. Huile sur

  • Sigismond JEANES (Nancy 1863 -) Les trois îles.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Sigismond Jeanès at Auction Now

  • Sigismond Jean-Ernest Jeanès Nancy, 1863 - (?), 1939 Paysage rougeoyant aux grands arbres Pastel,, Sigismond Jeanès, €800 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Sigismond Jeanès Sold at AuctionView all Sigismond Jeanès Sold at Auction

  • Sigismond Jean Ernest Jeanes (born Nancy 1863, active in Paris) The Dolomites at Sunrise, Sigismond Jeanès, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top