WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Mervin M Jules (1912-1994)

Aliases: Mervin Jules

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Mervin Jules (American, b.1912), "The Violin Maker", c.1945; oil/canvas, 22" x 26", signed.

  • Mervin Jules (American 1912-1994)

  • Mervin Jules (American, b. 1912), Rehearsal, Signed ""JULES"" l.r., titled on the reverse., Condition: Scattered retouch, varnish incon

  • Mervin Jules (AMERICAN, 1912-1994)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Mervin M Jules at Auction Now

Back to the Top

Mervin M Jules Sold at AuctionView all Mervin M Jules Sold at Auction

  • JULES, MERVIN (Born 1912 American) Chess players, handcrafted-framed oil on masonite panel, approximate image 15'' x 13'', frame 20 1/2'' x 18 1/2'', signed lower right., Mervin M Jules, Click for value View Details
  • Mervin Jules (AMERICAN, 1912-1994) , Mervin M Jules, Click for value View Details
  • Mervin Jules (American, 1912-1994) , Mervin M Jules, Click for value View Details
  • Mervin Jules (AMERICAN, 1912-1994) , Mervin M Jules, Click for value View Details
  • MERVIN M. JULES AMERICAN, 1912-1994 GEORGE WASHINGTON Oil on board: 24 x 36 in., Mervin M Jules, Click for value View Details
  • Mervin Jules (American, 1912-1994), The Old Bookshop, Signed View Details

Back to the Top