WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Johann Joachim Kandler (1706-1775)

Aliases: Johann Joachim Kaendler; Johann Joachim Kändler

Professions: Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • IMPORTANT CLOCK WITH PORCELAIN FIGURES, Louis XV,

  • A pair of German porcelain gilt bronze mounted models of Bolognese terriers

  • Zitronenkorb des großen Tafelaufsatzes mit "indianischen Figuren" für Heinrich Graf von Brühl. Johann Joachim Kaendler für Meissen. Um 1930.

  • Seltene Figurengruppe mit Apollo und Athene. Johann Joachim Kaendler für Meissen. Ausführung vor 1924.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Johann Joachim Kandler Sold at AuctionView all Johann Joachim Kandler Sold at Auction

  • Kaendler Johann Joachim Place of Birth:   Fischbach/Sachsen 1706  Place of Death: Meißen 1775, Johann Joachim Kandler, Click for value View Details
  • Marcolini-Figurengruppe., Johann Joachim Kandler, Click for value View Details
  • Kavalier mit dem polnischen Weißen-Adler-Orden, eine Dame an der Hand führend. Johann Joachim Kaendler für Meissen. Um 1946., Johann Joachim Kandler, Click for value View Details
  • Kaendler Johann Joachim Place of Birth:   Fischbach/Sachsen 1706  Place of Death: Meißen 1775, Johann Joachim Kandler, Click for value View Details
  • Kaendler Johann Joachim Place of Birth:   Fischbach/Sachsen 1706  Place of Death: Meißen 1775, Johann Joachim Kandler, Click for value View Details
  • Pariser Ausrufer. Johann Joachim Kaendler für Meissen. 1995., Johann Joachim Kandler, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now