WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Baragwaath King (1864-1939)

Aliases: Baragwanath King; John Baragwaath King

Professions: Water color painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • CHURCHILL, Winston S. Typescript with extensive autograph corrections, a page from the working draft of A History of the English Speaking Peoples , [July 1939], a passage concerning the crisis between the future King John and Longchamps

  • John Baragwanath King (1864-1939)

  • Baragwanath King (British, born 1864) Sunset over the waves

  • John Baragwanath King (b.1864)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Baragwaath King Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Baragwaath King Sold at AuctionView all Baragwaath King Sold at Auction

  • Baragwanath King (British, b.1864), Baragwaath King, Click for value View Details
  • John Baragwanath King (1864-1939) BOAT IN A, Baragwaath King, Click for value View Details
  • Watercolour Drawing: JOHN BARAGWANATH KING, Baragwaath King, Click for value View Details
  • John Baragwanath King (1864-1939); watercolour,, Baragwaath King, Click for value View Details
  • John Baragwanath King (1864-1939); watercolour and, Baragwaath King, Click for value View Details
  • John Baragwanath King (1864-1939) Sunset Glow, Nr Plym Steps 45 x 71cm, Baragwaath King, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now