WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

John (1936) Knox (1936-2015)

Aliases: Jack Knox

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • JACK KNOX RSA RSW RGI (B. 1936) MAN IN A ROOM 127cm x 127cm (50in x 50in)

  • Jack Knox, RSA RSW RGI (British, born 1936) Pears 91 x 91 cm. (35 13/16 x 35 13/16 in.)

  • Jack Knox R.S.A. (b. 1936)"Dutch Snack"signed, signed and inscribed verso, oil on board44cm x 60cm (17.25in. x 23.5in.)

  • JACK KNOX

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

John (1936) Knox Sold at AuctionView all John (1936) Knox Sold at Auction

  • JACK KNOX, John (1936) Knox, Click for value View Details
  • Jack Knox R.S.A. (b. 1936)Still life with Oysters and Oil Lampoil on canvas, signed verso127cm x 151cm (50in. x 59.5in.), John (1936) Knox, Click for value View Details
  • Jack Knox, RSA RSW RGI (British, born 1936) View Details
  • Jack Knox R.S.A. (b. 1936) View Details
  • Jack Knox (British, b.1936), John (1936) Knox, Click for value View Details
  • Jack Knox, RSA RSW RGI (British, born 1936) Dutch Lamp 29.5 x 21 cm. (11 5/8 x 8 1/4 in.), John (1936) Knox, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now