WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Franz Korwan (1865-1942)

Aliases: Salli Katzenstein; Sally Katzenstein

Professions: Landscape painter; Lithographer

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Korwan, Franz Place of Birth: Heinebach 1865 Place of Death: Noé 1942

  • Franz Korwan Heinebach 1865-1942. Sheep Oil/panel,

  • Korwan, Franz - Heinebach 1865 Hamburg 1942 "Sheep

  • Korwan Franz Born: Heinebach 1865 Died: Hamburg

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Franz Korwan Sold at AuctionView all Franz Korwan Sold at Auction

  • Korwan Franz Heinebach 1865 Hamburg 1942 On the, Franz Korwan, Click for value View Details
  • Korwan, Franz Place of Birth:   Heinebach 1865 Place of Death: Noé 1942, Franz Korwan, Click for value View Details
  • Korwan Franz Heinebach 1865 Hamburg 1942 Sylt, Franz Korwan, Click for value View Details
  • Franz Korwan Heinebach 1865-Hamburg 1942 The, Franz Korwan, Click for value View Details
  • Korwan Franz Born: Heinebach 1865 Died: Hamburg, Franz Korwan, Click for value View Details
  • Rare Original 1910 Westerland Sylt Reise Plakat Travel Poster, Franz Korwan, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now