WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Hume Lancaster

Aliases: H. Lancaster

Professions: Naval painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Hume Lancaster (British, active 1836-1849, died 1850) Paris from Chaillot

  • Richard Hume Lancaster (British, ?- 1850) The Thames at Mortlake oil on canvas 44 x 59cm

  • H. Lancaster, (British, c.1836)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Hume Lancaster Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Hume Lancaster at Auction Now

  • H. LANCASTER, 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS EUROPEAN DUTCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING, Hume Lancaster, $50 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Hume Lancaster Sold at AuctionView all Hume Lancaster Sold at Auction

  • Richard Hume Lancaster (British, ?- 1850) The Thames at Mortlake oil on canvas 44 x 59cm, Hume Lancaster, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top