WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

William Larkin (1580-1619)

Aliases: William Larkinge

Professions: Portrait painter; Miniature painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Portrait of lady, probably Lady Thornhagh, three-quarter-length, in an embroidered bodice and an embroidered dress, with a pale yellow lace collar, and a blue and red mantle over her left shoulder, beside a table, flanked by draped curtains

  • Attributed to William Larkin (active 1580-1619 London) Portrait of a lady, said to be Lady Mary Darrell (died 1598), half-length,

  • Circle of William Larkin (active early 1580s-1619)

  • Circle of William Larkin (active 1580-1619 London) Portrait of a lady, full-length,

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

William Larkin Related Content

  • Auction Houses

    Genres/Artists

Back to the Top

William Larkin Sold at AuctionView all William Larkin Sold at Auction

  • Circle of William Larkin (active 1580-1619 London) Portrait of a lady, full-length,, William Larkin, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now