WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Fred Thomas Larson (1868-1944)

Aliases: Fred T. Larson

Professions: Painter; Wood cutter; Etcher

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • FRED T. LARSON (b. 1868) color woodcut, "The Fawn," c. 1930, mounted in an Arts & Crafts frame. Pencil signed and titled. Image: 9 1/4" x 6 3/4"

  • ***LARSON, FRED THOMAS (Born 1868 American) Stairwell in courtyard, framed watercolor, approximate image 8 1/2'' x 7'', frame 16'' x 14'', signed lower right.

  • Fred Thomas Larson (American/New Orleans, b. 1868)

  • LARSON, FRED T.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Fred Thomas Larson at Auction Now

  • PAIR OF WORKS BY FRED T. LARSON (AMERICAN, 1868-1944)., Fred Thomas Larson, $25 Watch Now!

Back to the Top

Fred Thomas Larson Sold at AuctionView all Fred Thomas Larson Sold at Auction

  • LARSON, FRED T., Fred Thomas Larson, Click for value View Details
  • ***LARSON, FRED T., Fred Thomas Larson, Click for value View Details
  • ***LARSON, FRED T., Fred Thomas Larson, Click for value View Details
  • Fred Larson (American, 20th century) View Details
  • Fred Larson (American, 20th century) View Details
  • FRED T LARSON (AMERICAN, 1868-1944) WOOD ENGRAVING ''BARNYARD IN WINTER'' - Colored wood engraving; lower left margin: ''Barnyard in Winter''; lower right margin: Signed; under glass in wooden frame; Measures: Visible Art 7.75''H x 9.75''W, Frame  12.75''H x 14.5''W  - Condition: Age appropriate wear; All items sold as is., Fred Thomas Larson, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top