The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Barry LeVa (1941)

Aliases: Barry Le Va

Professions: Installation Artist

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • BARRY LE VA

  • Either or # 1...Centers and Segments (Exact Location, Switch)

  • BARRY LE VA

  • Grey and Black Felt

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Barry LeVa at Auction Now

  • Barry Le Va, Lithograph, Plan View for Floor Sculpture, 1991, Barry LeVa, €500 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Barry LeVa Sold at AuctionView all Barry LeVa Sold at Auction

  • Barry LeVa (American, b. 1941) Plan View for, Barry LeVa, Click for value View Details
  • Barry Le Va (American, b. 1941) Installation Study for Sonnabend Gallery, 1978; Ink, pencil, colored pencil and tape on paper (framed); Signed, titled and dated; 8 3/4 View Details
  • BARRY LE VA B. 1941, Barry LeVa, Click for value View Details
  • BARRY LE VA (B. 1941), Barry LeVa, Click for value View Details
  • Barry Le Va (American, born 1941) Power Plant, 1966 72 x 67 1/2in (182.9 x 171.5cm) unframed, Barry LeVa, Click for value View Details
  • BARRY LE VA Untitled (from View Details

Back to the Top