WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Wenxi Liu (1933-)

Aliases: Wen-hsi Liu

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Old man

  • Two Modern Paintings, Liu Wenxi (b. 1933), Revolutionary Painting of Three Generations, ink and color on paper, dated June 1997 in X...

  • Liu Wenxi Chinese, b. 1933 Uyghur Women and Children, 1990

  • AFTER LIU WENXI (Chinese, b.1933). MAN AND CHILD, ink and color on paper scroll, signed and sealed, dated 1980.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Wenxi Liu at Auction Now

  • Liu Wenxi Signature Watercolour Scroll of a Farmer, Wenxi Liu, AUD100 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Wenxi Liu Sold at AuctionView all Wenxi Liu Sold at Auction

  • LIU WENXI (BORN 1933) , Wenxi Liu, Click for value View Details
  • A Chinese Scroll, Wenxi Liu, Click for value View Details
  • 劉文西 (b. 1933) 祖孫樂圖 Liu Wenxi Grandfather and Children, Wenxi Liu, Click for value View Details
  • Chinese Painting of Girl signed Liu Wen Xi (1933- ), Dated 1987, Wenxi Liu, Click for value View Details
  • Chinese Lady Painting Liu Wenxi b1933, Wenxi Liu, Click for value View Details
  • SCROLL PAINTING ON PAPER, ATTIBUTED TO LIU WEN XI, Wenxi Liu, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top