WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Axel Locher (1879-1941)

Aliases: Axel Thilson Locher

Professions: Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Axel Locher 1897-1941. A figure of an old woman

  • Locher Axel Date of Birth 1897 Date of Death 1941, Figurine 'Fisherwoman on market'

  • Axel Locher 1897-1941. A figure of a shepherdess

  • Locher Axel. 1897 - 1941 . Figurine 'Girl with

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Axel Locher Sold at AuctionView all Axel Locher Sold at Auction

  • Bing  &  Grøndahl, Kopenhagen; Fischverkäuferin, um 1900, Axel Locher, Click for value View Details
  • Bing & Grøndahl, Kopenhagen Melkende Bäuerin, um, Axel Locher, Click for value View Details
  • Gänsemagd Auf felsenartiger Plinthe zwischen 3, Axel Locher, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now