WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Gabriel (1763) Lory (1763-1840)

Aliases: Gabriel Lori; Gabriel Ludwig Lori; Gabriel (1) Lory; Gabriel Ludwig Lory; Lory (père)

Professions: Landscape painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • MATHIAS GABRIEL II LORY Gabriel I Ludwig Lory

  • c - GABRIEL LORY (GENANNT LORY FILS) 1763-1840

  • LORY, Gabriel Ludwig (1763-1840) and Mathias Gabriel LORY (1784-1846, artists). Voyage pittoresque de GenŠve … Milan, par le Simplon. Basle: printed by Guillaume Haas and sold by Birrmann & Huber, 1819.

  • AFTER GABRIEL LORY

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Gabriel (1763) Lory Sold at AuctionView all Gabriel (1763) Lory Sold at Auction

  • 
 Gabriel Ludwig Lory , 1763 - 1840 A view of the Mikhailovsky Palace from the garden hand-coloured etching 
 , Gabriel (1763) Lory, Click for value View Details
  • Attributed to LORY, GABRIEL(1763 Bern 1840)Midday, Gabriel (1763) Lory, Click for value View Details
  • Lory Gabriel Ludwig Born: Bern 1763 Died: Bern, Gabriel (1763) Lory, Click for value View Details
  • *LORY, GABRIEL LUDWIG PÈRE (1763 Bern 1840)., Gabriel (1763) Lory, Click for value View Details
  • GABRIEL LORY, SWISS 1763-1840, Gabriel (1763) Lory, Click for value View Details
  • LORY, GABRIEL LUDWIG (1763 Bern 1840).Le glacier, Gabriel (1763) Lory, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now