The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Isaac Luttichuys (1616-1673)

Aliases: Isaack Lustichhuijs; Isaack Lutighuijs; Isaack Luttichuijs

Professions: Porträtmaler; Still life painter; Etcher

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Portrait of Jan Hendrik Lestevenon, half-length in a black coat; and Portrait of Esther de Bary, half-length, holding a fan

  • Isaack Luttichuys London 1616 - 1673 Amsterdam , A portrait of Andries Rijckaert (1636-1716), standing half-length, wearing a brown coat with a white lace collar and purple ribbons; A portrait of his sister Susanna Rijckaert (born 1635), half length,

  • Isaac Luttichuys (London 1616-1673 Amsterdam)

  • Isaack Luttichuys (London 1616-1673 Amsterdam)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Isaac Luttichuys Related Content

  • Auction Houses

    Genres/Artists

Back to the Top

Isaac Luttichuys Sold at AuctionView all Isaac Luttichuys Sold at Auction

  • * ISAAC LUTTICHUYS LONDON 1616-1673 AMSTERDAM, Isaac Luttichuys, Click for value View Details
  • ISAAC LUTTICHUYS (London 1617-1673 Amsterdam), Isaac Luttichuys, Click for value View Details
  • Isaac Luttichuys (London 1616-1673 Amsterdam), Isaac Luttichuys, Click for value View Details
  • Isaac Luttichuys (London 1616 - 1673 Amsterdam), Isaac Luttichuys, Click for value View Details
  • Portrait of a gentleman, bust-length, in a black costume with a white collar, Isaac Luttichuys, Click for value View Details
  • Isaack Luttichuys , London 1616 - 1673 Amsterdam Portrait of Andries Winius the Elder, standing three quarter length, holding a pair of dividers and with his left hand resting on a map of Russia, a celestial globe behind; Portrait of his wife,, Isaac Luttichuys, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now