The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now
 
To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Malangatana (1936-)

Aliases: Malangatana Ngwenya; Malangatana Valente; Malangatana Ngwenya Valente

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Malangatana Valente Ngwenya (Mozambican, 1936-2011)

  • Malangatana Valente Ngwenya (Mozambican, born 1936) Death of a man in prison

  • Malangatana Valente Ngwenya (Mozambican, 1936-2011)

  • Malangatana Valente Ngwenya (Mozambican, 1936-2011)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Malangatana Sold at AuctionView all Malangatana Sold at Auction

  • Malangatana Ngwenya (Mozambican, b. 1936),  Malangatana, Click for value View Details
  • Malangatana, 71, desenho s/papel, 44x35,5cm.,  Malangatana, Click for value View Details
  • Malangatana MALANGATANA, Valente Malangatana (n.,  Malangatana, Click for value View Details
  • Malangatana, 71, desenho s/papel, 44x35,5cm.,  Malangatana, Click for value View Details
  • MALANGATANA VALENTE NGWENYA,  Malangatana, Click for value View Details
  • Malangatana Valente Ngwenya (Mozambican, born 1936) Untitled 49 3/16 x 68 7/8in (125 x 175cm) unframed,  Malangatana, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now