WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Margaret Mellis (1914-2009)

Aliases: Margaret Nairne Mellis

Professions: Painter; Collage Artist

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Margaret Mellis , Kitchen Stove Oil

  • Oval Structure

  • Margaret Mellis (b. 1914)

  • Abstract composition

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Margaret Mellis Sold at AuctionView all Margaret Mellis Sold at Auction

  • Margaret Mellis (British, 1914-2009) Boats by the Sea, Margaret Mellis, Click for value View Details
  • Abstract composition  , Margaret Mellis, Click for value View Details
  • Blue Table, Margaret Mellis, Click for value View Details
  • Margaret Mellis (British, 1914-2009) - Cap d'Antibes, 1948, Margaret Mellis, Click for value View Details
  • Small Oval Structure, Margaret Mellis, Click for value View Details
  • FOLLOWER OF MARGARET MELLIS (BORN 1914, BRITISH), Margaret Mellis, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now