The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Alme Leon Meyvis (1877-1932)

Aliases: Aimé Meyvis; Aimé Leon Meyvis; Aimé-Léon Meyvis; Almé Leon Meyvis

Professions: Landscape painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Alme Leon Meyvis Belgian (1877 - ) FIGURE

  • AIME LEON MEYVIS (American. Born 1877)

  • Alme Leon Meyvis (BELGIAN, 1877-1932)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Alme Leon Meyvis Sold at AuctionView all Alme Leon Meyvis Sold at Auction

  • Image not available
    View Details
  • Alme Leon Meyvis Belgian (1877 - ) FIGURE, Alme Leon Meyvis, Click for value View Details
  • Image not available
    View Details
  • AIME LEON MEYVIS (American. Born 1877), Alme Leon Meyvis, Click for value View Details
  • Alme Leon Meyvis (BELGIAN, 1877-1932), Alme Leon Meyvis, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now