WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Jörgen (1923) Mogensen (1923-)

Aliases: Jörgen Mogensen

Professions: Caricaturist

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Jorgen Mogensen pot (Danish, born 1927), rounded

  • Jorgen Mogensen vase (Danish, born 1927), mottled

  • Pair of Small Vases by Jorgen Mogensen, c. 1960s

  • Jorgen Keld Mogensen (1922-2004)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Jörgen (1923) Mogensen Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Jörgen (1923) Mogensen Sold at AuctionView all Jörgen (1923) Mogensen Sold at Auction

  • Jørgen Keld Mogensen (1922-2004)? A spectacular spherical enamelled chamotte stoneware vase. Enamelled signature. (Two very tiny chips), Jörgen (1923) Mogensen, Click for value View Details
  • Jorgen Keld Mogensen (1922-2004), Jörgen (1923) Mogensen, Click for value View Details
  • Pair of Small Vases by Jorgen Mogensen, c. 1960s, Jörgen (1923) Mogensen, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now