WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

John Alfred Mohlte (1865-1952)

Aliases: Johan Alfred Mohlte; Johan Alfred Mohlté

Professions: Porträtmaler; Genre Painter; Freskomaler

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • John Alfred Mohlte (American, born 1865) A gentleman and his two sons 37 x 46in

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now