WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Bernhard Mohrhagen (1813-1877)

Aliases: C. W. Bernhard Mohrhagen; Carl Wilh. Bernhard Mohrhagen; Carl Wilhelm Bernhard Mohrhagen

Professions: Portrait painter; Genre Painter; Landscape painter; Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Monks reading the Divine Comedy in the presence of Dante

  • Mohrhagen Bernhard Born: Itzehoe 1814 Died:

  • Bernhard Mohrhagen (1813 Itzehoe - 1872

  • Portrait of Sophie Mohrhagen

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Bernhard Mohrhagen Sold at AuctionView all Bernhard Mohrhagen Sold at Auction

  • Monks reading the Divine Comedy in the presence of Dante, Bernhard Mohrhagen, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now