WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Ernst Neizvestny (1925-2016)

Aliases: Ernst Iosipovich Neizvestny; Ėrnst Iosifovič Neizvestnyj

Professions: Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Ernst Neizvestny b.1926 , The glance oil on canvas

  • Ernst Isopovich Neizvestny born 1926 Composition

  • Ernst Isopovich Neizvestny born 1926 Composition

  • Ernst Iosifovich Neizvestny b. 1925 Male figure

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Ernst Neizvestny Sold at AuctionView all Ernst Neizvestny Sold at Auction

  • Ernst Neizvestny (b. 1926) , Ernst Neizvestny, Click for value View Details
  • 
 Ernst Neizvestny b.1926 , Stained Glass - Seeing through human mind oil on canvas 
 , Ernst Neizvestny, Click for value View Details
  • NEIZVESTNY, ERNST B. 1926 Untitled signed. Acrylic, Ernst Neizvestny, Click for value View Details
  • 
 Ernst Neizvestny b.1926 , La femme acrylic on canvas 
 , Ernst Neizvestny, Click for value View Details
  • NEIZVESTNY, ERNST B. 1926 Untitled signed. Acrylic, Ernst Neizvestny, Click for value View Details
  • NEIZVESTNY, ERNST B. 1926 Composition 2, Ernst Neizvestny, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now