Emil Nolde on Sale Now at Auction

Emil Nolde (1867-1956)  Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Sort by:
Lots with images first
Show Lots:
Attributed to: EMIL NOLDE (German, 1867-1956)

Estimate: $7,000 - $15,000

Description: Medium: Watercolor on Paper, Size: 17 _ x 11 _ in.

View additional info

Live Auction: 7 days 21 hours

Starting bid: $1,000 (0 bids)

Leave Bid
  Register to bid
No Image Available

Estimate: €0 - €180

Description: Nolde, Emil (1867 Buhrkall - Seebüll 1956). Tänzer u. Flötenspieler. Holzschnitt von 1910 auf einer Seite des dplblgr. Verlagsprospektes bei Euphorion, Bln. (1927). Ca. 5 x 10,5, Blgr. 25 x 19,2 cm. Gefaltet. Schiefler 63/II. - Verlagsankündigung zum 2. Bd. des Werkverzeichnisses von Schiefler, erschien in einer Aufl. von 70 Ex. - Ob. mittig etw. leimfl., verso etw. stockfl. - +Dabei: Ders.+ Ziehende Krieger. 30,4 x 24, Blgr. 37 x 27,2 cm. Unt. typogr. bez. "Nach dem Originalholzschnitt" (1917). Verso Text zu Hanka von Herm.Nowak. - Vgl. Schiefler H 129. - +Heinrich Campendonk+ (1889-1957). Der Fischer. Holzschnitt (1917). 26,7 x 18, Blgr. 34 x 28,5 cm. Unt. hs. bez. "Originalholzschnitt" mit Titel. - Engels/Söhn 31. - +Georg Tappert+ (1880-1957). Zwei sitzende Mädchenakte. Holzschnitt 1912 auf Bütten, wohl 2.H. 20. Jh. 31 x 35,7, Blgr. 41 x 49,5 cm. - Vgl. Wietek 47. - Gebrauchssp. Zus. 4 Bl.

View additional info
Sign in to continue
Email
Please enter your email.
Password
Please enter your password.
Forgot Your Password?
Enter Your Email
Please enter a valid email.
No user is registered with that email address.
Request Sent
Check to find your temporary password and password reset instructions.
Use your new password to Sign In.