WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Augustus Charles Pugin (1769-1832)

Aliases: A. C. P. Pugin

Professions: Water colorist

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Augustus Charles Pugin (French, born circa 1762-1832) The South View, the South Porch and an interior view of King's College Chapel, Cambridge, a set of three studies 16.2 x 27cm (6 3/8 x 10 5/8in); 27.5 x 21.3cm (10 13/16 x 8 3/8in) and 26.4 x

  • Augustus Charles Pugin (French, 1769-1832)

  • Augustus Charles de Pugin O.W.S., (French, 1762-1832) The Front of Emanuel College; The Hall of Emanuel College; Trinity Church; The...

  • Pugin (Augustus Charles). Gothic Furniture, 27

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Augustus Charles Pugin Sold at AuctionView all Augustus Charles Pugin Sold at Auction

  • Augustus Charles Pugin (French, circa 1762-1832) 'Pembroke College, Cambridge', Augustus Charles Pugin, Click for value View Details
  • THREE PRINTS RELATING TO THE ADMIRAL LORD NELSON., Augustus Charles Pugin, Click for value View Details
  • Augustus Charles de Pugin O.W.S., (French, 1762-1832) Chapel of St Peters; Pembroke College; Clare Hall; The South Porch of Kings..., Augustus Charles Pugin, Click for value View Details
  • AUGUSTUS CHARLES PUGIN  1762-1832, Augustus Charles Pugin, Click for value View Details
  • Pugin, Augustus Charles (1762-1832) and Heath, Charles (1785-1848), Paris and its Environs, London: ..., Augustus Charles Pugin, Click for value View Details
  • Pugin (Augustus Charles de, 1769-1832). Landscape, Augustus Charles Pugin, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now