The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now
 
To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Tayo Quaye (1954-)

Aliases: Tayo Tekovi Quaye

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Tayo Tekovi Quaye (Nigerian, born 1954) The Search 33 x 55in (83.8 x 139.7cm) unframed

  • TAYO QUAYE (b. 1954) UNTITLED 1990 Plastocast on

  • TAYO QUAYE (b. 1954) DONKEY RIDERS 1983 DEEP

  • TAYO QUAYE (b. 1954) AFTER BATH II, 2001

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Tayo Quaye Sold at AuctionView all Tayo Quaye Sold at Auction

To see auction price results and more examples of work by Tayo Quaye, please click View all Tayo Quaye Sold at Auction.

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now