WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

David Rakia (1928-2012)

Aliases: Walter Sternfeld

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • David Rakia b. 1928 (Israeli) Street in Paris, 1956 oil on canvas

  • David Rakia b. 1928 (Israeli) Women ironing, 1956 oil on canvas

  • David Rakia (b. 1928)

  • A city view

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

David Rakia at Auction Now

  • David Rakia (Israeli, born Austria, 1928-2012), David Rakia, $90 Register to bid

Back to the Top

David Rakia Sold at AuctionView all David Rakia Sold at Auction

  • David Rakia (*1928): Sicherheit, David Rakia, Click for value View Details
  • David Rakia (*1928): Landschaft mit zwei Pferden, David Rakia, Click for value View Details
  • David Rakia b.1928 (Israeli) The angels oil on canvas, David Rakia, Click for value View Details
  • David Rakia (1928), oil on canvas, Light on, David Rakia, Click for value View Details
  • David Rakia (1928), oil on canvas, Cityscape, sig., David Rakia, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top