WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Mel Ramos (1935)

Aliases: Melvin John Ramos

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Mel Ramos , b. 1935 Polka Dotty oil on canvas and masonite

  • Mel Ramos (b. 1935)

  • Mel Ramos , b. 1935 Saucey No. 2 oil on canvas

  • Mel Ramos , b. 1935 Hubba-Hubba oil on canvas

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Mel Ramos Related Content

  • Auction Houses

    Genres/Artists

Back to the Top

Mel Ramos at Auction Now

  • Attributed to: MEL RAMOS (American, born. 1935), Mel Ramos, $1,500 Register to bid
  • Mel Ramos, Hav-a-Havana #10, Color Lithograph, 2014, Mel Ramos, €3,000 Register to bid
  • Mel Ramos , Mel Ramos, €400 Register to bid
  • RAMOS MEL: (1936-  ) American Painter. Best known for his Pop Art and his female nudes. Signed colou, Mel Ramos, €100 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Mel Ramos Sold at AuctionView all Mel Ramos Sold at Auction

Back to the Top