WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Günther Friedrich Julius van der Reis (1927-)

Aliases: Günther Friedrich Julius van der Reis; Günther Friedrich Julius van der Reis

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • VAN DER REIS, GÜNTER FRIEDRICH JULIUS (SA 1927 - )

  • Gunther van der Reis (SA, born 1927) Textured Oil,

  • Gunter van der Reis (German, born 1927, resident in SA from 1937) Etching, Park Scene, Signed Dated '51 & Numbered 1/10 in Pencil, 12 x 17

  • Gunther van der Reis (South African 1927-) CONVERSATION drypoint, signed, dated '56 and numbered 3/5 in pencil in the margin, signed in the plate sheet size: 27 by 38cm

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Günther Friedrich Julius van der Reis Sold at AuctionView all Günther Friedrich Julius van der Reis Sold at Auction

  • Abstract Landscape, Günther Friedrich Julius van der Reis, Click for value View Details
  • Gunther van der Reis (SA, born 1927) Textured Oil,, Günther Friedrich Julius van der Reis, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now