WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957)

Aliases: Richard Riemerschmidt

Professions: Commercial artist; Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868-1957)

  • RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868-1957)

  • Richard Riemerschmid. Pair of candlesticks, 1897.

  • Richard Riemerschmid (1868 Munich 1957), Four

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Richard Riemerschmid Sold at AuctionView all Richard Riemerschmid Sold at Auction

  • RICHARD RIEMERSCHMID (1868-1957) , Richard Riemerschmid, Click for value View Details
  • Riemerschmid Richard Born: München 1868 Died:, Richard Riemerschmid, Click for value View Details
  • Richard Riemerschmid. 'Carl Weishaupt' cutlery,, Richard Riemerschmid, Click for value View Details
  • A Pair of Richard Riemerschmid Candlesticks, Height 14 3/4 inches., Richard Riemerschmid, Click for value View Details
  • Richard Riemerschmid, Richard Riemerschmid, Click for value View Details
  • Richard Riemerschmid. Twelve 'Carl Weishaupt', Richard Riemerschmid, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now