WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Joseph-Nicolas Robert-Fleury Auction Price Results

Joseph-Nicolas Robert-Fleury (1797-1890)  Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Show Lots:
No Image Available

Lot 14: Joseph Nicolas Robert FLEURY dit ROBERT - FLEURY

Estimated Price: Log in or create account to view price data

Description: Joseph Nicolas Robert FLEURY dit ROBERT - FLEURY (Cologne 1797 - Paris 1890) Scène de la Saint Barthélémy Plume et encre brune, lavis brun. Signé en bas à gauche Robert - fleury 20,5 x 26 cm Nous pouvons rapprocher notre dessin de la toile...

View additional info »
Realized: Log in or create account to view price data
ROBERT-FLEURY Nicolas 1797-1890 CHEZ LE

Lot 23: ROBERT-FLEURY Nicolas 1797-1890 CHEZ LE

Description: ROBERT-FLEURY Nicolas 1797-1890 CHEZ LE TAXIDERMISTE 1868 Huile sur panneau, signée et datée en bas. 25 x 18

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 38: ROBERT-FLEURY, Joseph Nicolas (1797-1890, French)

Description: Une lecture chez Madame de Sevigne, s. prov.exhib. Oil Painting (26x19in).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 169: ROBERT-FLEURY, JOSEPH-NIColAS (1797-1890)

Description: L'enfant et le singe, 1826, 1826 oil/panel 8.7x7.1 in (22x18 cm) signed & dated (Lower Left).

View additional info »
Joseph-Nicolas Robert-Fleury (1797-1890)

Lot 184: Joseph-Nicolas Robert-Fleury (1797-1890)

Description: Un moine armé tenant un chapelet avec trois bandits dans un paysage montagneuxsigné et daté 'Fleury 1824'mine de plomb, plume et encre brune, aquarelle rehaussé de gomme arabique238 x 198 mm.

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 210: ROBERT-FLEURY, Joseph Nicolas (1797-1890, French)

Description: Le livre d'images, s.d.1834 Oil Painting (11x9in).

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 234: Joseph-Nicolas ROBERT-FLEURY (1797-1890), dit

Description: Joseph-Nicolas ROBERT-FLEURY (1797-1890), dit Robert FLEURY. Portrait d'Émile de Bez et Étude pour une tête de chien. Dessins au crayon sur papiers blancs, contrecollés sur une feuille de papier bleu, et datés 1828. 14,5 x 12 et 9 x 9,5 cm pour les dessins ; 37,5 x 53 pour la feuille.

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 318: JOSEPH NICOLAS ROBERT-FLEURY

Description: Portrait of Victor-Felix-Marie Masse signed with initials-black chalk heightened with red chalk, oval 13 7/8 x 11 7/8 in. [35.2 x 30.2 cm.] PROVENANCE New York, Shepherd Gallery, winter Exhibition, 1979, no. 116, ill. Masse [1822-1884] was a noted French operatic composer.

View additional info »
No Image Available

Lot 632: Joseph Robert-Fleury,1797 Köln - 1890 Paris

Description: Joseph Robert-Fleury,1797 Köln - 1890 Paris

View additional info »