WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Valentin Ruths (1825-1905)

Aliases: Joh. Georg Valentin Ruths; Johann Georg Valentin Ruths

Professions: Landscape painter; Naval painter; Lithographer; Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • VALENTIN RUTHS. FOREST IN AUTUMN. Oil on canvas.

  • VALENTIN RUTHS. MORNING IN THE FOREST. Oil on

  • JOHANN GEORG VALENTIN RUTHS 1825 - Hamburg - 1905

  • Valentin Ruths Hamburg 1825-Hamburg 1905 Italian

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Valentin Ruths Sold at AuctionView all Valentin Ruths Sold at Auction

  • Ruths, Valentin - Hamburg 1825 Hamburg 1905 View Details
  • Ruths Valentin (Hamburg 1825 - Hamburg 1905 ) In, Valentin Ruths, Click for value View Details
  • Ruths Valentin Hamburg 1825 Hamburg 1905 Landscape, Valentin Ruths, Click for value View Details
  • Ruths Valentin Born: Hamburg 1825 Died: Hamburg, Valentin Ruths, Click for value View Details
  • Ruths, Valentin Hamburg 1825 - 1905  Der Waldsee., Valentin Ruths, Click for value View Details
  • Ruths, Valentin Hamburg 1825 - 1905, Valentin Ruths, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now