WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Michael Salaman (1911-1987)

Aliases: Michael Jonathan Salaman

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Michael Salaman (1911-1987)

  • MICHAEL SALAMAN (1911-1991) "Mother and child",

  • Michael Salaman (British, 1911-1991) Tea with tulips - Raymond Coxon and John Dodgeson

  • Michael Salaman (British, Italian Washerwomen, 1928

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Michael Salaman Sold at AuctionView all Michael Salaman Sold at Auction

  • Michael Jonathan Salaman (British, born 1911), Michael Salaman, Click for value View Details
  • Michael Salaman, 1911-1987 SEULTURE SCHOOL, 75cms, Michael Salaman, Click for value View Details
  • Michael Salaman (British, 1911-1991) Rooftops, Michael Salaman, Click for value View Details
  • Michael Salaman (1911-1991)-Female nude, full, Michael Salaman, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now