WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Duncan Shanks (1937-)

Aliases: Duncan Faichney Shanks

Professions: Landscape painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • DUNCAN SHANKS, B.1937

  • Duncan Shanks, R.S.A., R.S.W. (B. 1937)

  • Duncan Shanks A.R.S.A. (b.1937) "SHOWER OVER THE CLYDE VALLEY"] Signed "Shanks", also signed verso and inscribed "Crossford", and dated 1978, oil on canvas, {152cm by 122cm (60in by 48in). See illustration} E600-800 *Exhibited at the Royal Scottish

  • DUNCAN SHANKS R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH, B.1937) RAINBOW OVER THE CLYDE VALLEY 53cm x 66cm (21in x 26in)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Duncan Shanks Sold at AuctionView all Duncan Shanks Sold at Auction

  • DUNCAN SHANKS R.S.A., R.S.W (B.1937) THE VALLEY 70cm x 72cm (27.5in x 28.5in), Duncan Shanks, Click for value View Details
  • Duncan F. Shanks, Duncan Shanks, Click for value View Details
  • Duncan Shanks RSA RSW (British, born 1937) 51 x 57 cm. (20 1/16 x 22 7/16 in.), Duncan Shanks, Click for value View Details
  • DUNCAN SHANKS R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH B.1937) ZIG-ZAG 41.5cm x 30cm (16.25in x 12in), Duncan Shanks, Click for value View Details
  • DUNCAN SHANKS, Duncan Shanks, Click for value View Details
  • DUNCAN SHANKS R.S.A., R.S.W (SCOTTISH, B.1937) STORM APPROACHING TINTO 34cm x 32cm (13.5in x 12.5in), Duncan Shanks, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now