WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Dawn Sime (1932-2001)

Aliases: Dawn Frances Sime

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • DAWN SIME (BORN 1932) Village in the Sun 1954 oil on board

  • DAWN SIME (BORN 1932) Sand oil and mixed media on canvas (three panels)

  • DAWN SIME 'POLLARD ASH', 1992 CHARCOAL

  • SIME, Dawn (b.1932)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Dawn Sime Sold at AuctionView all Dawn Sime Sold at Auction

  • Dawn Sime (born 1932) Untitled 1979 aquatint A/P, Dawn Sime, Click for value View Details
  • Dawn Sime (b. 1932)   Abstract, 1964   watercolour on paper, signed and dated l.r.c. 'Dawn Sime, 1964'   47 x 72 cm, Dawn Sime, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now