WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

August Splitgerber (1844-1918)

Aliases: Karl Martin August Splitgerber

Professions: Landscape painter; Genre Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • AUGUST SPLITGERBER

  • Splitgerber August Born: Steingaden 1844 Died:

  • AUGUST SPLITGERBER Steingaden 1844 - 1918 München

  • Splitgerber, August

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

August Splitgerber Sold at AuctionView all August Splitgerber Sold at Auction

  • Karl Martin August Splitgerber (German, 1844 -1918), August Splitgerber, Click for value View Details
  • August Splitgerber  1844 Steingaden - 1918 München, August Splitgerber, Click for value View Details
  • SPLITGERBER, AUGUST KARL MARTIN 1844 Steingarden -, August Splitgerber, Click for value View Details
  • Karl Martin August Splitgerber, Schäfer auf der Weide. Wohl Late 19th cent., August Splitgerber, Click for value View Details
  • AUGUST SPLITGERBER 1844 Steingaden - 1918 München, August Splitgerber, Click for value View Details
  • Village in winter, August Splitgerber, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now