WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

John Tennent (1926-)

Aliases: John Richard Moncrieff Tennent

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • John Tennent (British, b.1926)

  • John TENNENT (b. 1926) Screenprint 'Morning Ebb'

  • John Tennent (British, born 1926) 'Avocets, Brownsea Island'

  • John Tennent - 'Puffins', lithograph printed in

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

John Tennent Sold at AuctionView all John Tennent Sold at Auction

  • Two coloured prints of oyster catchers and curlews, John Tennent, Click for value View Details
  • A screen print, signed John Tennent, of Mallards &, John Tennent, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now