WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

William Cave Thomas (1820-1884)

Aliases: W. Cave Thomas

Professions: Painter; Water color painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • GREENE (WILLIAM THOMAS) Parrots in Captivity vol. 2 (of 3), 26 chromolithographed plates, 1884

  • William Cave Thomas (British, born 1820) 'Dante on Earth' & Dante in Heaven

  • William Cave Thomas (British, born 1820) 'Dante on Earth' & Dante in Heaven

  • William Thomas Such (1820-1893) British

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

William Cave Thomas Sold at AuctionView all William Cave Thomas Sold at Auction

  • William Cave Thomas (British, born 1820) 'Dante on Earth' & Dante in Heaven, William Cave Thomas, Click for value View Details
  • A George IV silver vinaigrette Thomas and William Simpson, Birmingham 1820,, William Cave Thomas, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now