WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Ygael Tumarkin (1933)

Aliases: Igael Tumarkin; Igal Tumarkin

Professions: Painter; Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • u - Igael Tumarkin b. 1933 , Mechanical Landscape oil and mixed media on canvas including brass elements

  • Igael Tumarkin b. 1933 , Triptych oil and mixed media on wood including brass elements

  • Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Hommage to Bertold Brecht,1988 mixed media on masonite

  • *Igael Tumarkin, (Israeli, b. 1933), La Belle Epoque

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Ygael Tumarkin at Auction Now

  • Igael Tumarkin (Israeli, born Germany 1933), Ygael Tumarkin, $3,600 Register to bid
  • Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Belchite, 1993-94 mixed media on canvas, Ygael Tumarkin, $6,000 Register to bid
  • Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) 'Brunelleschi in Uccello's Orange Grove', 1973-1997 oil and mixed media on canvas, Ygael Tumarkin, $4,800 Register to bid
  • Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Untitled, 1959 mixed media on paper, Ygael Tumarkin, $600 Register to bid
  • Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Untitled oil on cardboard mounted on canvas, Ygael Tumarkin, $1,500 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Ygael Tumarkin Sold at AuctionView all Ygael Tumarkin Sold at Auction

  • Igael Tumarkin b. 1933 (Israeli) Untitled, 1960 oil and mixed media on canvas, Ygael Tumarkin, Click for value View Details
  • Igael Tumarkin b.1933 (Israeli) Hommage to Claus Oldenburg, 1994 mixed media on canvas, Ygael Tumarkin, Click for value View Details
  • IGAEL TUMARKIN B. 1933, Ygael Tumarkin, Click for value View Details
  • q - IGAEL TUMARKIN B. 1933, Ygael Tumarkin, Click for value View Details
  • Igael Tumarkin (b. 1933), Ygael Tumarkin, Click for value View Details
  • Igael Tumarkin b. 1933 , Sun Gate bronze on steel base, Ygael Tumarkin, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top