WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

William Turnbull (1922-2012)

Aliases: William (1922) Turnbull

Professions: Painter; Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • William Turnbull (b. 1922)

  • m - WILLIAM TURNBULL BORN 1922

  • PROPERTY FROM THE PHILIP AND MURIEL BERMAN COLLECTION u - WILLIAM TURNBULL BORN 1922 FEMALE FIGURE

  • f,l - WILLIAM TURNBULL BORN 1922

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

William Turnbull at Auction Now

  • William Turnbull (1922-2012) British. Untitled, Lithograph, Signed, numbered 'VE1/2' and Dated '97, 15.5 Register to bid
  • WILLIAM TURNBULL (1922-2012): STANDING NUDE; AND SEATED NUDE, William Turnbull, $200 Register to bid
  • WILLIAM TURNBULL (1922-2012): SEATED NUDE; AND RECLINING NUDE, William Turnbull, $200 Register to bid
  • WILLIAM TURNBULL (1922-2012): RECLINING NUDE; AND NUDE WITH ARMS OVERHEAD, William Turnbull, $200 Register to bid
  • WILLIAM TURNBULL | Mask, William Turnbull, £24,000 Register to bid

Back to the Top

William Turnbull Sold at AuctionView all William Turnbull Sold at Auction

Back to the Top