WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Moysesz "van" Uyttenbroeck (1590-1648)

Aliases: Moysesz "van" Bronck; "Der kleine" Moses; Moysesz "van" Uitenbroeck; Moysesz "van" Uitenbroex; Moysesz "van" Uyt den Broeck; Moyses "van" Uytenbroeck; Moysesz "van" Uytenbroeck; Moysesz "van" Uytenbrouck; Moses "van" Uyttenbroeck; Moses Matheusz. "van" Uyttenbroeck; Moysesz "van" Uyttenbrouck; Moysesz "van" Vytenbroeck; Moysesz "van" Wtemburg; Moses Matheusz. "van" Wtenbrouck; Moyses "van" Wtenbrouck; Moyses "van" Wttenbroeck; Moysesz "van" Wttenbrouck

Professions: Painter; Etcher; Landscape painter; copperplate engraver

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Moses van Uyttenbroeck (The Hague c. 1600-after 1646)

  • u - Moses Matheusz. van Uyttenbroeck The Hague circa 1600 - after 1646 , Landscape with Herdsmen and Animals by a Stream

  • Moses van Uyttenbroeck (The Hague c. 1600-c. 1646)

  • MOSES VAN WTENBROUCK THE HAGUE CIRCA 1596-IN OR BEFORE 1647 NYMPH AND SATYR

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Moysesz "van" Uyttenbroeck Sold at AuctionView all Moysesz "van" Uyttenbroeck Sold at Auction

  • MOYSES VAN UYTTENBROECK  Kreuzigung, Moysesz View Details
  • An arcadian wooded landscape with nymphs and cattle, a figure dancing around a maypole beyond, Moysesz View Details
  • Moses Van Uyttenbroeck (Dutch, born circa 1595-died before 1647); Two Plates, from La Fable D'Argus; (2), Moysesz View Details
  • Uytenbroeck, Moyses van: Die Geschichte von Tobias, Moysesz View Details
  • Moyses van Wtenbrouck (Um 1590 Den Haag - vor 1647, Moysesz View Details
  • MOSES VAN WTENBROUCK, Moysesz View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now