WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Jan "van de" (1593) Velde (1593-1641)

Aliases: Jan "van de" Velde; Jan "van de" (2) Velde; Jan "van de" (Junior) Velde; Jan "van de" Veldius

Professions: Etcher; copperplate engraver

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Jan van de Velde II (Rotterdam circa 1593-1641 Enkhuizen)

  • Velde (Jan van de, II, 1593-1641). Landscapes and

  • Jan van de Velde II (Dutch, circa 1593-1641) A large collection of Old Master Etchings Including 'The Story of Tobias', the set of four, c1630, on laid, 170 x 208mm (6 5/8 x 8 1/8in)(PL), together with a set of six landscapes with figures 'Derde

  • Jan van de Velde II (Dutch, circa 1593-1641) Shrove Tuesday Engraving, c1630, after Pieter de Molijn, a good impression on laid, trimmed to platemark, with the Latin text, the names of the two artists and the publisher C.J.Visscher below, 219 x 167mm

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Jan "van de" (1593) Velde at Auction Now

  • Velde, Jan van de II    (1593 Rotterdam - Enkhuizen 1641). Das Spaernwoud, Jan View Details
  • Velde, Jan van de II    (1593 Rotterdam - Enkhuizen 1641). Bastion mit Tu, Jan View Details

Back to the Top

Jan "van de" (1593) Velde Sold at AuctionView all Jan "van de" (1593) Velde Sold at Auction

  • VELDE, JAN VAN DE II (Delft 1593 - 1641, Jan View Details
  • Lot of Four Unframed Old Master Prints Jan van de Velde the Younger (Dutch, born c. 1593-1641), The Pancake Woman, engraving on pape..., Jan View Details
  • JAN VAN DE VELDE II Delft (?) 1593 - 1641 Enkhuizen, Jan View Details
  • JAN VAN DE VELDE II (1593-1641) , Jan View Details
  • Jan van der Velde II (Dutch, c. 1593-1641), Jan View Details
  • Velde, Jan van de II: (1593 Rotterdam - Enkhuizen, Jan View Details

Back to the Top