WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Dongling Wang (1945-)

Aliases: Dong Ling Wang; Tung-ling Wang

Professions: Painter; Calligrapher

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • WANG DONGLING

  • - Wang Dongling , b. 1945 A Song of Life ink on paper

  • - Wang Dongling , b. 1945 Confrontation of Yin and Yang ink on paper

  • Wang Dongling (born 1945) Kuafu Overtaking the Fleeting Rays of the Sun #20

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Dongling Wang Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Dongling Wang Sold at AuctionView all Dongling Wang Sold at Auction

  • Calligraphy, Wang Dongling (b. 1945), signed and with nine seals, dated xuchen year (1988), 20 1/2 x 20 in. N.B. Wang Dongling gradu..., Dongling Wang, Click for value View Details
  • Calligraphy, Wang Dongling (b. 1945), cursive script, signed, two seals, unmounted, 27 x 18 in., Dongling Wang, Click for value View Details
  • WANG DONGLING, Dongling Wang, Click for value View Details
  • Living in Peace, Dongling Wang, Click for value View Details
  • Cosmos, Dongling Wang, Click for value View Details
  • WANG DONGLING | Untitled, Dongling Wang, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now