WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Patti Warashina (1940)

Aliases: M. Patricia Warashina

Professions: Clay/tone sculptor; Sculptor; Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Sculpture, Patti Warashina, American Ceramic

  • Patti Warashina ink and paper collage

  • Patti Warashina (American, born 1940) Swirler, 1993 height 42in

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Patti Warashina Sold at AuctionView all Patti Warashina Sold at Auction

  • PATTI WARASHINA BAUER (b. 1940); Early glazed and, Patti Warashina, Click for value View Details
  • PATTI WARASHINA BAUER (b. 1940); Massive glazed, Patti Warashina, Click for value View Details
  • Patti Warashina, (American, b. 1940), Vaso dei Fiori (vase of flowers), ceramic and mixed media, 31 View Details
  • Patti Warashina, (American, b. 1940), Rome Series –Portrait #4, 2000, clay, glaze, underglaze, 26”h x 20”w x 21”d, Patti Warashina, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now