WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

June Claire Wayne (1918-2011)

Aliases: June C. Wayne

Professions: Painter; Lithographer

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Songs and Sonnets, 1957, By June Claire Wayne (American, b. 1918), 17 lithographs illustrating the poetry of John Donne. Two in color,

  • June Wayne (American, born 1918); Time Visa;

  • June Wayne (American, born 1918); Floating by Ten;

  • June Wayne (American, born 1918); The Other Babel;

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

June Claire Wayne Sold at AuctionView all June Claire Wayne Sold at Auction

  • June Wayne (American, born 1918); Dorothy the Last Day;, June Claire Wayne, Click for value View Details
  • June Wayne (American, b. 1918), lithograph titled, June Claire Wayne, Click for value View Details
  • June Claire Wayne (American b. 1918), June Claire Wayne, Click for value View Details
  • June Wayne (American, born 1918); Dorothy the Last Day;, June Claire Wayne, Click for value View Details
  • June Wayne (American, born 1918); The Other Babel;, June Claire Wayne, Click for value View Details
  • June Wayne (American, born 1918); Floating by Ten;, June Claire Wayne, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now