WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Johann Bapt. (1812) Weiß (1812-1879)

Aliases: Johann Baptist (1812) Weiss

Professions: Naval painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Weiß, Johann Baptist Place of Birth: München 1812 Place of Death: München 1879

  • Johann Baptist Weiss, 1812 - 1879, Maler der frühen Münchner Schule

  • Johann-Baptist Weiss (1812-1879)

  • JOHANN BAPTIST WEISS (1812 München - 1879 ebenda)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Johann Bapt. (1812) Weiß Sold at AuctionView all Johann Bapt. (1812) Weiß Sold at Auction

  • WEISS, JOHANN BAPTISTE 1812 München - ebenda 1879, Johann Bapt. (1812) Weiß, Click for value View Details
  • Johann Baptist Weiss (1812 München - 1879, Johann Bapt. (1812) Weiß, Click for value View Details
  • Weiß Johann Baptist 1812 - 1879 Fishing boat in, Johann Bapt. (1812) Weiß, Click for value View Details
  • Johann Baptist Weiss, Johann Bapt. (1812) Weiß, Click for value View Details
  • JOHANN BAPTIST WEISS 1812 München - 1879 München, Johann Bapt. (1812) Weiß, Click for value View Details
  • Johann Baptist Weiss (1812 München - 1879 ebenda), Johann Bapt. (1812) Weiß, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now